Xiaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 肖庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9870 Longitude 114.7830 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 13N Long (DMS) 114° 46' 59E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79407

Weather Charts


Xiaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niezhuang (1.8 nm)
Dahao (2.2 nm)
Sunying (3.9 nm)
Nanhan (3.8 nm)
Xirencheng (2.0 nm)
Dongxuetun (3.3 nm)
Liangzhuang (4.3 nm)
Gangshang (4.9 nm)
Houguo (2.2 nm)
Dingzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiaohangu (3.8 nm)
Hudian (4.0 nm)
Guozhai (4.4 nm)
Dongsanzhao (1.4 nm)
Xisanzhao (1.5 nm)
Dongnanzhang (3.0 nm)
Hangu (3.8 nm)
Chenghuang (4.3 nm)
Taiwancun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 18 nm W 249
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 32 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 55 nm S 202
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 77 nm N 357 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 126 nm S 142 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Nanhe County
10.0 nm NW Ren County
10.1 nm NE Xindian, Ren County
14.3 nm NW Qiaodong District, Xingtai
14.4 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province
14.8 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Shunde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:44 2016