Jiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 贾庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.0370 Longitude 114.6660 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 13N Long (DMS) 114° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 121878

Weather Charts


Jiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingjiatun (2.7 nm)
Hehui (3.5 nm)
Zhucun (4.1 nm)
Jiasong (1.5 nm)
Beiwangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongjiaguo (2.4 nm)
Zhanglu (3.4 nm)
Rencheng (5.1 nm)
Shaotun (2.4 nm)
Sunying (2.8 nm)
Dahao (4.1 nm)
Dadonghan (1.2 nm)
Heyang (2.3 nm)
Nanhe (2.4 nm)
Xili (3.1 nm)
Nanhan (3.8 nm)
Nanzhangzhuang (4.3 nm)
Shanxiazhen (4.7 nm)
Zuocun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 14 nm W 230
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 32 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 56 nm S 196
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 74 nm N 1 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 87 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Nanhe County
5.8 nm N Ren County
8.0 nm W Qiaodong District, Xingtai
8.5 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Shunde
8.9 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province
8.9 nm W Xingtai
8.9 nm W List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:45 2016