Shaotun, China Page

Other names: 邵屯

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.0545 Longitude 114.7100 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 16N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 36E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87055

Weather Charts


Shaotun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaotun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaotun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiasong (2.3 nm)
Jiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhanglu (3.6 nm)
Dongjiaguo (3.7 nm)
Beiwangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Houdasong (3.4 nm)
Rencheng (4.4 nm)
Xigucheng (4.5 nm)
Nanzhanggu (5.2 nm)
Baifo (2.0 nm)
Dongxuetun (3.2 nm)
Gangshang (3.5 nm)
Sunying (1.5 nm)
Dadonghan (2.4 nm)
Dahao (3.2 nm)
Nanhe (3.5 nm)
Heyang (3.6 nm)
Nanhan (4.4 nm)
Niezhuang (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 16 nm W 232
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 34 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 57 nm S 197
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 73 nm N 359 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 90 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Ren County
5.4 nm S Nanhe County
9.6 nm NE Xindian, Ren County
9.7 nm W Qiaodong District, Xingtai
10.5 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Shunde
10.9 nm W Xingtai
10.9 nm W List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:16 2016