Cuijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 崔家庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3434 Longitude 111.1417 Altitude (feet) 3418
Lat (DMS) 34° 20' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 8' 30E Altitude (meters) 1041
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5231

Weather Charts


Cuijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Anzhuang (2.8 nm)
Mayu (3.2 nm)
Qianchang (3.4 nm)
Dongping (3.7 nm)
Gaoya (1.5 nm)
Houzhai (2.2 nm)
Huichunyin (2.9 nm)
Xiaowangshan (3.2 nm)
Chenjiaping (4.0 nm)
Yanli (2.3 nm)
Xiayan (2.9 nm)
Shibanhe (3.2 nm)
Wengguan (1.4 nm)
Yangmeihe (1.6 nm)
Heiniu (2.1 nm)
Moshangcun (3.4 nm)
Houdanfantou (3.8 nm)
Danfan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 46 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 49 nm W 309
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 66 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 109 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm NW List of HVDC projects
21.3 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
23.5 nm N 111th meridian east
24.5 nm N List of alumina refineries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:29 2016