Xiayan, China Page

Other names: 下言

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3152 Longitude 111.1901 Altitude (feet) 2805
Lat (DMS) 34° 18' 55N Long (DMS) 111° 11' 24E Altitude (meters) 854
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2807

Weather Charts


Xiayan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wengguan (1.6 nm)
Yangmeihe (1.6 nm)
Cuijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Yanli (0.9 nm)
Litou (2.0 nm)
Shibanhe (2.9 nm)
Gaoya (3.1 nm)
Shangpozi (3.1 nm)
Qianmagou (3.8 nm)
Shangliyu (2.3 nm)
Xingziyuan (3.4 nm)
Houhe (2.1 nm)
Houdanfantou (2.3 nm)
Pogen (2.7 nm)
Nanjiaozihe (3.0 nm)
Danfan (3.1 nm)
Xilingtou (4.0 nm)
Dong'ao (3.9 nm)
Daizhuangmiao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 48 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 52 nm W 309
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 64 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 107 nm S 138 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.6 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
22.0 nm NW List of HVDC projects
25.8 nm N List of alumina refineries
25.9 nm N 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:00 2016