Pogen, China Page

Other names: 坡根

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2717 Longitude 111.2022 Altitude (feet) 2080
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 18N Long (DMS) 111° 12' 8E Altitude (meters) 633
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4811

Weather Charts


Pogen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pogen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pogen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanjiaozihe (1.0 nm)
Houdanfantou (2.0 nm)
Daizhuangmiao (2.5 nm)
Danfan (2.8 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.4 nm)
Houhe (1.3 nm)
Xiayan (2.7 nm)
Yanli (3.6 nm)
Shangliyu (3.5 nm)
Yangmeihe (3.6 nm)
Wengguan (3.8 nm)
Dong'ao (1.4 nm)
Xingziyuan (2.1 nm)
Xinyu (2.9 nm)
Xicun (3.0 nm)
Duhe (3.2 nm)
Xilingtou (1.5 nm)
Huanglupo (1.8 nm)
Shijialing (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 51 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 55 nm W 311
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 65 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 104 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
24.2 nm NW List of HVDC projects
23.4 nm E Luoning County
28.3 nm N List of alumina refineries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:18 2016