Yanli, China Page

Other names: 言里

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3298 Longitude 111.1856 Altitude (feet) 2910
Lat (DMS) 34° 19' 47N Long (DMS) 111° 11' 8E Altitude (meters) 886
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1763

Weather Charts


Yanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wengguan (1.3 nm)
Yangmeihe (1.5 nm)
Cuijiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Heiniu (3.5 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Shibanhe (2.1 nm)
Gaoya (2.2 nm)
Qianmagou (3.1 nm)
Huichunyin (3.6 nm)
Litou (1.6 nm)
Shangpozi (2.6 nm)
Shangliyu (2.5 nm)
Houchi (3.7 nm)
Xiayan (0.9 nm)
Houdanfantou (3.0 nm)
Houhe (3.0 nm)
Pogen (3.6 nm)
Nanjiaozihe (3.8 nm)
Danfan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 47 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 52 nm W 308
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 64 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 107 nm S 138 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
21.3 nm NW List of HVDC projects
24.9 nm N List of alumina refineries
25.0 nm N 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:21 2016