Houchi, China Page

Other names: 后池

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3727 Longitude 111.2391 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 22' 22N Long (DMS) 111° 14' 21E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Houchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianmagou (1.2 nm)
Shibanhe (2.0 nm)
Miaogou (2.9 nm)
Yanli (3.7 nm)
Jingou (1.8 nm)
Miao'aokeng (2.9 nm)
Qianyaoziping (3.6 nm)
Jinshui'ao (4.0 nm)
Liufen (1.3 nm)
Xi'ao (2.4 nm)
Bailingtou (3.3 nm)
Qianmawan (3.3 nm)
Qijianfang (3.5 nm)
Quewa (3.7 nm)
Shangpozi (1.2 nm)
Litou (2.2 nm)
Xigou (2.9 nm)
Shangliyu (3.0 nm)
Yangpo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 45 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 52 nm W 304
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 60 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 108 nm S 140 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm N List of alumina refineries
21.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Henan province
24.4 nm N Hubin District
20.6 nm E Luoning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:28 2016