Yangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 杨家庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3580 Longitude 111.1197 Altitude (feet) 3497
Lat (DMS) 34° 21' 29N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 11E Altitude (meters) 1065
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6665

Weather Charts


Yangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayu (1.9 nm)
Dajingtou (3.2 nm)
Houmengjiahe (3.5 nm)
Shangqiulianghe (3.3 nm)
Houzhai (0.9 nm)
Xiaowangshan (2.2 nm)
Qianchang (2.1 nm)
Chenjiaping (3.6 nm)
Mowan (3.7 nm)
Cuijiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Gaoya (2.1 nm)
Huichunyin (2.9 nm)
Yanli (3.7 nm)
Anzhuang (2.4 nm)
Heiniu (2.6 nm)
Wengguan (2.8 nm)
Yangmeihe (3.0 nm)
Dongping (3.8 nm)
Moshangcun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 45 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 48 nm W 309
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 66 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 111 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm NW List of HVDC projects
20.1 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
22.3 nm N 111th meridian east
23.8 nm N List of alumina refineries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:31 2016