Moshangcun, China Page

Other names: 磨上村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2888 Longitude 111.1234 Altitude (feet) 2536
Lat (DMS) 34° 17' 20N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 24E Altitude (meters) 772
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11185

Weather Charts


Moshangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moshangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moshangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongping (2.0 nm)
Dongyuanke (2.3 nm)
Yanggou (2.9 nm)
Yuchi (3.3 nm)
Heiniu (1.5 nm)
Yangmeihe (2.5 nm)
Anzhuang (2.7 nm)
Wengguan (2.8 nm)
Cuijiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Danfan (1.3 nm)
Houdanfantou (2.1 nm)
Nanjiaozihe (3.2 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.3 nm)
Shizui (2.6 nm)
Gengjia (2.6 nm)
Daizhuangmiao (2.7 nm)
Donghan (3.0 nm)
Nanping (3.0 nm)
Dashigou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 49 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 51 nm W 313
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 68 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 108 nm S 136 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm NW List of HVDC projects
24.2 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
26.4 nm N 111th meridian east
27.8 nm N List of alumina refineries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:21 2016