Yuchi, China Page

Other names: 鱼池

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2503 Longitude 111.0765 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 15' 1N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14807

Weather Charts


Yuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojiafen (1.0 nm)
Dongwu (1.8 nm)
Shizilu (2.7 nm)
Yanggou (0.4 nm)
Dongyuanke (1.5 nm)
Pencun (2.2 nm)
Dongping (3.1 nm)
Yongdu (3.1 nm)
Gengjia (1.0 nm)
Dashigou (1.7 nm)
Shizui (2.1 nm)
Donghan (2.3 nm)
Nanping (2.9 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.0 nm)
Moshangcun (3.3 nm)
Jinjiagou (1.1 nm)
Houhe (2.0 nm)
Niangniangtai (2.9 nm)
Dong'an (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 52 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 51 nm N 316
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 71 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 108 nm E 134 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm NW List of HVDC projects
26.2 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
28.2 nm N 111th meridian east
30.6 nm N List of alumina refineries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:21 2016