Yaojiafen, China Page

Other names: 姚家坟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2535 Longitude 111.0577 Altitude (feet) 3444
Lat (DMS) 34° 15' 13N Long (DMS) 111° 3' 28E Altitude (meters) 1049
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18085

Weather Charts


Yaojiafen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojiafen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojiafen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizilu (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiapo (2.6 nm)
Pencun (1.6 nm)
Dongyuanke (1.7 nm)
Yongdu (2.6 nm)
Dongping (3.2 nm)
Gaoshao (3.3 nm)
Yuchi (1.0 nm)
Yanggou (1.1 nm)
Gengjia (1.9 nm)
Dashigou (2.6 nm)
Shizui (3.0 nm)
Donghan (3.3 nm)
Dongwu (1.2 nm)
Jinjiagou (1.4 nm)
Houhe (1.8 nm)
Niangniangtai (2.9 nm)
Qianyaoyu (3.0 nm)
Dong'an (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 51 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 50 nm N 317
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 71 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 109 nm E 134 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm NW List of HVDC projects
25.9 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
27.9 nm N 111th meridian east
30.7 nm N List of alumina refineries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:17 2016