Mayu, China Page

Other names: 马峪

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3611 Longitude 111.0818 Altitude (feet) 3559
Lat (DMS) 34° 21' 40N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 54E Altitude (meters) 1084
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14581

Weather Charts


Mayu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangqiulianghe (1.4 nm)
Songyu (2.3 nm)
Tielingzhuang (3.1 nm)
Gushui (3.2 nm)
Pengjiagou (3.1 nm)
Qianchang (1.4 nm)
Dajingtou (1.7 nm)
Houmengjiahe (2.3 nm)
Mowan (3.0 nm)
Mengjiahe (2.9 nm)
Xiaowangshan (2.8 nm)
Xigou (3.5 nm)
Houzhai (1.8 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Cuijiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Anzhuang (2.2 nm)
Baijiafang (2.3 nm)
Heiniu (3.4 nm)
Dongping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 45 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 46 nm W 311
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 68 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 112 nm S 136 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm NW List of HVDC projects
19.6 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
21.7 nm N 111th meridian east
24.2 nm N List of alumina refineries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:26 2016