Chenjiaping, China Page

Other names: 陈家坪

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.4076 Longitude 111.1614 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 24' 27N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 41E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1210

Weather Charts


Chenjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaowangshan (2.1 nm)
Mihe (2.3 nm)
Houzhai (3.1 nm)
Qianchang (3.7 nm)
Nanyao (1.8 nm)
Hongshuzui (2.2 nm)
Juncaogou (3.2 nm)
Lizi'ao (3.9 nm)
Biangudong (3.9 nm)
Jingjiagou (4.4 nm)
Miaogou (1.7 nm)
Jinshui'ao (3.2 nm)
Qianmagou (3.3 nm)
Jingou (3.5 nm)
Huichunyin (1.3 nm)
Gaoya (2.8 nm)
Shibanhe (3.3 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Cuijiazhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 43 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 48 nm W 305
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 63 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 112 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
20.5 nm N List of alumina refineries
17.7 nm NW List of HVDC projects
20.2 nm NW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:29 2016