Zhanshengcun, China Page

Other names: 战胜村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0788 Longitude 124.0649 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 4' 44N Long (DMS) 124° 3' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8575

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhanshengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanshengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanshengcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijia Wobu (1.5 nm)
Sanduan (3.6 nm)
Xiyangyishan (3.0 nm)
Lijia Youfang (3.3 nm)
Yangyi Shancun (4.1 nm)
Dongyangyishan (3.9 nm)
Xiwangliang Wobu (4.7 nm)
Sihetun (0.8 nm)
Yujia Wazi (1.7 nm)
Dafangshen (1.5 nm)
Mizichangcun (2.5 nm)
Liujiazicun (3.3 nm)
Zhangjialutun (3.1 nm)
Xiluanjia Tuozi (0.6 nm)
Qijiazi (2.2 nm)
Xiliu Jiazi (2.6 nm)
Touduancun (2.9 nm)
Erduan (3.4 nm)
Yaotuo (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 45 nm S 136
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 56 nm S 169
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 70 nm E 93 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm SE Yangdachengzi
47.8 nm S 124th meridian east
42.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
45.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:51:13 2016