Qijiazi, China Page

Other names: 七家子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0424 Longitude 124.0595 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 2' 33N Long (DMS) 124° 3' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8848

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qijiazi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijiazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijiazi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Touduancun (1.0 nm)
Erduan (2.0 nm)
Sanduan (2.7 nm)
Xiluanjia Tuozi (1.6 nm)
Baijia Wobu (1.6 nm)
Zhanshengcun (2.2 nm)
Sihetun (2.9 nm)
Dafangshen (2.6 nm)
Yujia Wazi (3.6 nm)
Mizichangcun (3.9 nm)
Xiliu Jiazi (1.2 nm)
Liujiazicun (2.7 nm)
Qiandianzi (3.3 nm)
Yaotuo (2.7 nm)
Fengjia Gangzi (3.1 nm)
Zhujiatun (3.4 nm)
Boli Chengzicun (4.1 nm)
Guangningcun (4.4 nm)
Xituan Shanzi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 44 nm E 134
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 54 nm S 169
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 70 nm E 91 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm E Yangdachengzi
45.6 nm S 124th meridian east
40.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
44.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:45:45 2016