Dafangshen, China Page

Other names: 大房身

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0746 Longitude 124.1003 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 4' 29N Long (DMS) 124° 6' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8048

Weather Charts


Dafangshen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafangshen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafangshen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sihetun (1.2 nm)
Zhanshengcun (1.5 nm)
Xiluanjia Tuozi (1.9 nm)
Baijia Wobu (2.8 nm)
Touduancun (3.6 nm)
Yujia Wazi (1.3 nm)
Mizichangcun (1.3 nm)
Xiyangyishan (3.4 nm)
Dongyangyishan (3.8 nm)
Zhangjialutun (1.5 nm)
Donglingcun (2.5 nm)
Qiaojiatun (2.9 nm)
Guanjiatun (3.3 nm)
Liujiazicun (2.2 nm)
Xiliu Jiazi (2.3 nm)
Qijiazi (2.6 nm)
Qiandianzi (3.9 nm)
Zhujiatun (4.4 nm)
Yaotuo (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 44 nm S 137
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 55 nm S 171
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 68 nm E 93 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm SE Yangdachengzi
47.7 nm S 124th meridian east
42.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
44.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:59 2016