Liujiazicun, China Page

Other names: 六家子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0412 Longitude 124.1216 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 2' 28N Long (DMS) 124° 7' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Liujiazicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiliu Jiazi (1.6 nm)
Qijiazi (2.7 nm)
Zhanshengcun (3.3 nm)
Xiluanjia Tuozi (3.2 nm)
Zhangjialutun (2.0 nm)
Dafangshen (2.2 nm)
Mizichangcun (3.0 nm)
Qiaojiatun (3.0 nm)
Yujia Wazi (3.5 nm)
Sihetun (3.3 nm)
Donglingcun (3.6 nm)
Hepingcun (2.5 nm) Qiandianzi (1.7 nm)
Zhujiatun (2.4 nm)
Dongtuanshanzi (2.8 nm)
Yaotuo (3.0 nm)
Baoweicun (3.0 nm)
Fengjia Gangzi (3.4 nm)
Xituan Shanzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 42 nm S 136
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 53 nm S 172
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 67 nm E 91 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SE Yangdachengzi
45.8 nm S 124th meridian east
41.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
42.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:45 2016