Zhujiatun, China Page

Other names: 朱家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0013 Longitude 124.1143 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 5N Long (DMS) 124° 6' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Zhujiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaotuo (1.3 nm)
Fengjia Gangzi (1.6 nm)
Qiandianzi (0.8 nm)
Liujiazicun (2.4 nm)
Xiliu Jiazi (2.5 nm)
Qijiazi (3.4 nm)
Dafangshen (4.4 nm)
Zhangjialutun (4.4 nm)
Dongtuanshanzi (1.0 nm)
Baoweicun (2.4 nm)
Dongshancun (2.8 nm)
Xituan Shanzi (1.4 nm)
Dawopeng (2.3 nm)
Guangningcun (2.4 nm)
Housan Jiazi (2.7 nm)
Hougaojia (3.2 nm)
Qianhuanzidong (3.6 nm)
Yujiatun (3.6 nm)
Xujiatun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 40 nm E 134
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 51 nm S 171
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 67 nm E 89 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm E Yangdachengzi
43.4 nm S 124th meridian east
40.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
40.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:44 2016