Hougaojia, China Page

Other names: Hou-kao-chia

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9500 Longitude 124.1333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 124° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Hougaojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hougaojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hougaojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianhuanzidong (1.0 nm)
Dawopeng (1.6 nm)
Guangningcun (2.6 nm)
Jiangdonglicun (2.7 nm)
Housan Jiazi (0.6 nm)
Xituan Shanzi (2.0 nm)
Dongshancun (2.1 nm)
Dongtuanshanzi (2.7 nm)
Zhujiatun (3.2 nm)
Qiandianzi (3.8 nm)
Baoweicun (3.6 nm)
Yujiatun (1.0 nm)
Mengjia Wobucun (2.8 nm)
Dongshengcun (3.3 nm)
Xujiatun (1.1 nm)
Lalatun (1.8 nm)
Xiaoweizi (2.6 nm)
Liutiaogoucun (3.1 nm)
Houlongwangmiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 38 nm E 131
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 48 nm S 171
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 67 nm E 87 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 122 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm E Yangdachengzi
40.4 nm S 124th meridian east
38.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
38.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:19 2016