Mengjia Wobucun, China Page

Other names: 孟家窝堡村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9537 Longitude 124.1990 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 57' 13N Long (DMS) 124° 11' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Mengjia Wobucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjia Wobucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjia Wobucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshancun (1.9 nm)
Yujiatun (1.9 nm)
Xujiatun (2.7 nm)
Housan Jiazi (2.7 nm)
Hougaojia (2.8 nm)
Wangjiatun (1.6 nm)
Liumajia (2.8 nm)
Baoweicun (3.3 nm)
Wujiatun (3.8 nm)
Dongjiacun (1.5 nm)
Donggou (2.0 nm)
Xingshan (2.7 nm)
Xiadianzi (1.6 nm)
Dongshengcun (2.4 nm)
Xiaoweizi (2.4 nm)
Shuangshancun (2.6 nm)
Yujifang (3.2 nm)
Houlongwangmiao (3.3 nm)
Yuejiatun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 36 nm S 135
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 47 nm S 175
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 64 nm E 87 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 121 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Yangdachengzi
41.1 nm S 124th meridian east
36.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
37.6 nm SE Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:40 2016