Xingshan, China Page

Other names: 杏山

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9506 Longitude 124.2620 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 57' 2N Long (DMS) 124° 15' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Xingshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggou (0.9 nm)
Dongjiacun (1.5 nm)
Xiadianzi (2.6 nm)
Wangjiatun (2.9 nm)
Taipinggoucun (1.5 nm)
Chaoyangshan (2.3 nm)
Liumajia (2.7 nm)
Nanchengzi (3.0 nm)
Hougaojia (3.6 nm)
Xucaiyuan (1.3 nm)
Xuanjiatun (1.9 nm)
Liangshancun (2.8 nm)
Wangjiatun (2.7 nm)
Wangjia Fenfang (1.3 nm)
Donggujing (2.3 nm)
Shuangshancun (2.6 nm)
Xijianguo (3.0 nm)
Yujifang (3.0 nm)
Sanmensongcun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 34 nm S 138
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 47 nm S 178
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 61 nm E 87 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 119 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E Yangdachengzi
34.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
35.6 nm SE Gongzhuling station
41.6 nm S 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:18 2016