Shuangshancun, China Page

Other names: 双山村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9148 Longitude 124.2276 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 54' 53N Long (DMS) 124° 13' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8009

Weather Charts


Shuangshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangshancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshengcun (1.6 nm)
Yuejiatun (1.8 nm)
Xiaoweizi (2.3 nm)
Houlongwangmiao (2.6 nm)
Xiadianzi (1.1 nm)
Dongjiacun (1.6 nm)
Donggou (2.8 nm)
Mengjia Wobucun (2.6 nm)
Xingshan (2.6 nm)
Xijianguo (1.1 nm)
Wangjia Fenfang (2.4 nm)
Donggujing (2.3 nm)
Sanmensongcun (2.8 nm)
Yujifang (0.6 nm)
Zhongxingcun (1.7 nm)
Tanyao (2.4 nm)
Houwa Dianzi (2.7 nm)
Pijia Wobu (3.5 nm)
Shangjiatun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 33 nm E 133
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 45 nm S 176
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 63 nm E 85 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 118 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm E Yangdachengzi
39.2 nm S 124th meridian east
33.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
35.0 nm SE Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:45 2016