Pijia Wobu, China Page

Other names: 皮家窝堡

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.8558 Longitude 124.2279 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 51' 21N Long (DMS) 124° 13' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7554

Weather Charts


Pijia Wobu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pijia Wobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pijia Wobu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linyuancun (0.8 nm)
Wujiatun (1.6 nm)
Taipingshan (3.2 nm)
Wangjiatun (3.0 nm)
Houwa Dianzi (0.9 nm)
Zhongxingcun (1.8 nm)
Tanyao (1.7 nm)
Xijianguo (2.9 nm)
Yuejiatun (2.7 nm)
Yujifang (3.0 nm)
Shuangshancun (3.5 nm)
Dongshengcun (3.8 nm)
Shangjiatun (1.2 nm)
Sanmenlicun (1.5 nm)
Jujia Diancun (3.2 nm)
Liumajia (1.7 nm)
Dingjia Wobucun (1.9 nm)
Sanmen Wangjia (2.7 nm)
Lujiatun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 31 nm E 129
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 42 nm S 176
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 63 nm E 81 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 115 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NE Yangdachengzi
35.7 nm S 124th meridian east
31.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
32.7 nm SE Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:18 2016