Wujiatun, China Page

Other names: 吴家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.8567 Longitude 124.1920 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 51' 24N Long (DMS) 124° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7698

Weather Charts


Wujiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiatun (1.5 nm)
Yuejincun (2.5 nm)
Tanyao (1.4 nm)
Yuejiatun (2.2 nm)
Taipingshan (1.9 nm)
Zhongxingcun (2.3 nm)
Houlongwangmiao (2.9 nm)
Dongshengcun (3.4 nm)
Yujifang (3.4 nm)
Xiaoweizi (3.7 nm)
Shuangshancun (3.8 nm)
Linyuancun (1.0 nm)
Pijia Wobu (1.6 nm)
Houwa Dianzi (2.0 nm)
Liumajia (2.7 nm)
Shangjiatun (2.7 nm)
Dingjia Wobucun (1.5 nm)
Sanmen Wangjia (3.3 nm)
Qinjiangjia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 32 nm E 127
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 42 nm S 174
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 65 nm E 82 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 116 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE Yangdachengzi
35.4 nm S 124th meridian east
32.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
33.9 nm SE Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:59 2016