Houlongwangmiao, China Page

Other names: 后龙王庙

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9029 Longitude 124.1699 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 54' 10N Long (DMS) 124° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Houlongwangmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houlongwangmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houlongwangmiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lalatun (1.6 nm)
Liutiaogoucun (2.6 nm)
Jinmagang (3.1 nm)
Xiaoweizi (0.9 nm)
Xujiatun (2.1 nm)
Yujiatun (2.8 nm)
Mengjia Wobucun (3.3 nm)
Hougaojia (3.2 nm)
Housan Jiazi (3.7 nm)
Dongshengcun (1.1 nm)
Yuejiatun (1.3 nm)
Tanyao (2.1 nm)
Xiadianzi (2.3 nm)
Shuangshancun (2.6 nm)
Zhongxingcun (2.7 nm)
Yujifang (2.6 nm)
Taipingshan (1.3 nm)
Wangjiatun (2.9 nm)
Wujiatun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 35 nm E 130
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 45 nm S 173
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 65 nm E 84 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 119 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm E Yangdachengzi
37.9 nm S 124th meridian east
35.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
36.4 nm SE Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:49:12 2016