Yuejiatun, China Page

Other names: 岳家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.8940 Longitude 124.1961 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 53' 38N Long (DMS) 124° 11' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7998

Weather Charts


Yuejiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houlongwangmiao (1.3 nm)
Taipingshan (1.6 nm)
Lalatun (2.9 nm)
Dongshengcun (1.2 nm)
Xiaoweizi (1.7 nm)
Xiadianzi (2.2 nm)
Dongjiacun (3.2 nm)
Mengjia Wobucun (3.6 nm)
Zhongxingcun (1.4 nm)
Yujifang (1.6 nm)
Shuangshancun (1.8 nm)
Houwa Dianzi (2.2 nm)
Xijianguo (2.2 nm)
Tanyao (1.0 nm)
Wujiatun (2.2 nm)
Linyuancun (2.9 nm)
Pijia Wobu (2.7 nm)
Wangjiatun (2.9 nm)
Dingjia Wobucun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 33 nm E 130
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 44 nm S 174
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 64 nm E 84 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 118 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm E Yangdachengzi
37.6 nm S 124th meridian east
33.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
35.2 nm SE Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:36 2016