Wangjia Fenfang, China Page

Other names: 王家粉坊

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9321 Longitude 124.2774 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 55' 56N Long (DMS) 124° 16' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8043

Weather Charts


Wangjia Fenfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Fenfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Fenfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjiacun (2.1 nm)
Shuangshancun (2.4 nm)
Yujifang (2.6 nm)
Xiadianzi (2.9 nm)
Xingshan (1.3 nm)
Xucaiyuan (1.6 nm)
Xuanjiatun (2.4 nm)
Donggou (2.2 nm)
Taipinggoucun (2.6 nm)
Liangshancun (3.2 nm)
Chaoyangshan (3.5 nm)
Nanchengzi (3.8 nm)
Wangjiatun (1.8 nm)
Yujia Tangfang (3.1 nm)
Donggujing (1.0 nm)
Sanmensongcun (2.0 nm)
Xijianguo (2.3 nm)
Maochengzi (3.1 nm)
Zhongxingcun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 32 nm S 137
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 46 nm S 179
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 60 nm E 85 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 118 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm E Yangdachengzi
33.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
34.3 nm SE Gongzhuling station
36.0 nm SE Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:24 2016