Dongyangyishan, China Page

Other names: 东羊依山

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.1382 Longitude 124.1032 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 8' 18N Long (DMS) 124° 6' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8217

Weather Charts


Dongyangyishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyangyishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyangyishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyangyishan (1.4 nm)
Yangyi Shancun (1.7 nm)
Dongwangliang Wobu (2.9 nm)
Lijia Youfang (2.6 nm)
Xiwangliang Wobu (3.1 nm)
Guanjiayao (1.3 nm)
Hejiatun (4.0 nm)
Haolibaocun (4.2 nm)
Xingfutun (4.0 nm)
Houchang Tuozi (4.4 nm)
Houshuanglong (4.8 nm)
Guanjiatun (3.1 nm) Yujia Wazi (2.5 nm)
Mizichangcun (2.9 nm)
Sihetun (3.2 nm)
Donglingcun (3.1 nm)
Dafangshen (3.8 nm)
Zhanshengcun (3.9 nm)
Zhangjialutun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 47 nm S 141
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 59 nm S 172
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 68 nm E 96 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SE Yangdachengzi
51.5 nm S 124th meridian east
45.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
47.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:45 2016