Dongwangliang Wobu, China Page

Other names: 东王亮窝堡

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.1712 Longitude 124.0526 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 10' 16N Long (DMS) 124° 3' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8258

Weather Charts


Dongwangliang Wobu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwangliang Wobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwangliang Wobu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongliangbaoshantun (2.4 nm)
Xiliangbaoshan (3.4 nm)
Qianchuan Tuozi (3.4 nm)
Houchuan Tuozi (3.7 nm)
Xingfutun (1.5 nm)
Yaochengguang Tuozi (1.8 nm)
Xichengguang Tuozi (1.7 nm)
Dongchengguang Tuozi (2.2 nm)
Haolibaocun (2.3 nm)
Xixiaolong (3.5 nm)
Xiaolong Tuozi (4.1 nm)
Dalongcun (4.7 nm)
Guanjiayao (1.8 nm)
Dongyangyishan (2.9 nm)
Hejiatun (3.7 nm)
Xiwangliang Wobu (1.3 nm)
Yangyi Shancun (1.6 nm)
Lijia Youfang (2.4 nm)
Xiyangyishan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 50 nm S 140
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 61 nm S 170
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 71 nm E 97 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm SE Yangdachengzi
46.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
53.3 nm S 124th meridian east
50.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:22 2016