Xiaolong Tuozi, China Page

Other names: 小龙坨子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2310 Longitude 124.1009 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 13' 52N Long (DMS) 124° 6' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8218

Weather Charts


Xiaolong Tuozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolong Tuozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolong Tuozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalongcun (1.6 nm)
Dongchengguang Tuozi (2.2 nm)
Taipingcun (2.5 nm)
Zhongxingbu (1.6 nm)
Lamacang (1.7 nm)
Zhongxingcun (2.7 nm)
Houwujiahu (2.6 nm)
Lamagan (3.2 nm)
Qianliangwo (2.8 nm)
Liangwocun (3.7 nm)
Houshuanglong (1.3 nm)
Ailianxi (1.8 nm)
Ailianhua (2.0 nm)
Shuanglong (2.1 nm)
Houchang Tuozi (2.7 nm)
Xixiaolong (0.7 nm)
Haolibaocun (1.8 nm)
Hejiatun (2.0 nm)
Xingfutun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 51 nm S 144
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 64 nm S 172
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 69 nm E 101 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm SE Yangdachengzi
50.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
57.0 nm S 124th meridian east
51.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:39 2016