Lamagan, China Page

Other names: 喇嘛杆

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2844 Longitude 124.0908 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 17' 4N Long (DMS) 124° 5' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Lamagan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamagan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamagan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangtaitun (0.9 nm)
Yaowujiahu (2.2 nm)
Dongxingtun (2.5 nm)
Sijianfangcun (1.0 nm)
Dongdabian (1.9 nm)
Bao'ancun (2.3 nm)
Qiangu Luhua (2.3 nm)
Xizhoujia Wobu (2.9 nm)
Budunhua (3.1 nm)
Zhongxingcun (1.1 nm)
Liangwocun (1.8 nm)
Dongliangwo (2.5 nm)
Houwujiahu (1.3 nm)
Lamacang (1.6 nm)
Zhongxingbu (2.0 nm)
Dalongcun (2.3 nm)
Taipingcun (2.4 nm)
Ailianxi (2.6 nm)
Xiaolong Tuozi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 54 nm S 146
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 68 nm S 172
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 70 nm E 103 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.4 nm SE Yangdachengzi
52.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
58.5 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
60.2 nm S 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:22 2016