Bao'ancun, China Page

Other names: Bao’ancun,保安村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.3217 Longitude 124.0794 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 19' 18N Long (DMS) 124° 4' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Bao'ancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bao'ancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bao'ancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxingtun (2.0 nm)
Guangtai (2.4 nm)
Qianshuang Longquan (2.1 nm)
Sunjia Wobu (2.1 nm)
Houshuanglongquan (2.5 nm)
Budunhua (1.2 nm)
Xizhoujia Wobu (1.4 nm)
Qiangu Luhua (1.8 nm)
Xijinbaocun (2.7 nm)
Liangwocun (3.1 nm)
Jinbao Tuozi (3.0 nm)
Dongdabian (1.2 nm)
Guangtaitun (1.8 nm)
Sijianfangcun (1.8 nm)
Lamagan (2.3 nm)
Houwujiahu (3.2 nm)
Zhongxingcun (3.2 nm)
Yaowujiahu (3.5 nm)
Lamacang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 56 nm S 147
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 70 nm S 172
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 71 nm E 105 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.5 nm SE Yangdachengzi
56.3 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
54.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
62.4 nm S 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:19 2016