Sunjia Wobu, China Page

Other names: 孙家窝堡

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.3559 Longitude 124.0889 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 21' 21N Long (DMS) 124° 5' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Sunjia Wobu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjia Wobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjia Wobu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianshuang Longquan (0.7 nm)
Houshuanglongquan (1.6 nm)
Jiucai Tuozi (2.9 nm)
Qianyao (2.7 nm)
Wuridubalacun (2.9 nm)
Houwuridubala (4.1 nm)
Dongboyintun (2.1 nm)
Xiwuzhu'er (2.0 nm)
Jinbao Tuozi (2.5 nm)
Xijinbaocun (3.0 nm)
Wuzhu'ercun (3.0 nm)
Budunhua (1.3 nm)
Xizhoujia Wobu (1.8 nm)
Bao'ancun (2.1 nm)
Qiangu Luhua (2.8 nm)
Dongdabian (3.1 nm)
Sijianfangcun (3.5 nm)
Guangtaitun (3.8 nm)
Lamagan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 58 nm S 148
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 54 nm E 119
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 72 nm E 106 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.0 nm SE Yangdachengzi
54.3 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
56.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
64.5 nm S 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:33 2016