Jiucai Tuozi, China Page

Other names: 韭菜坨子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.3595 Longitude 124.0225 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 21' 34N Long (DMS) 124° 1' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Jiucai Tuozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiucai Tuozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiucai Tuozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanping Shancun (1.4 nm)
Longfeng (2.4 nm)
Bahao (2.8 nm)
Zhengjiacun (1.4 nm)
Yaohaotemangha (3.4 nm)
Haotemanghacun (3.5 nm)
Wuda Yingzi (4.4 nm)
Houshuanglongquan (1.3 nm)
Qianshuang Longquan (2.2 nm)
Sunjia Wobu (2.9 nm)
Bao'ancun (3.3 nm)
Qianyao (3.7 nm)
Baoshancun (1.7 nm)
Dongxingtun (3.4 nm)
Guangtai (3.6 nm)
Dongdabian (3.5 nm)
Xiwujiahu (3.9 nm)
Xindian (4.3 nm)
Gulugacun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 59 nm S 146
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 73 nm S 170
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 74 nm E 106 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.7 nm SE Yangdachengzi
54.5 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
55.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
44.4 nm W 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:14 2016