Ailianxi, China Page

Other names: 艾连溪

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2514 Longitude 124.1301 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 15' 5N Long (DMS) 124° 7' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8220

Weather Charts


Ailianxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ailianxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ailianxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongxingbu (0.8 nm)
Xiaolong Tuozi (1.8 nm)
Lamacang (1.8 nm)
Qianliangwo (1.1 nm)
Zhongxingcun (1.6 nm)
Liangwocun (2.2 nm)
Caoliangwo (2.3 nm)
Dongliangwo (2.8 nm)
Lamagan (2.6 nm)
Sijianfangcun (3.0 nm)
Ailianhua (0.8 nm)
Fujiatun (1.9 nm)
Xiejiayao (2.5 nm)
Songjiatun (2.5 nm)
Shuanglong (1.4 nm)
Houshuanglong (2.1 nm)
Xixiaolong (2.4 nm)
Hejiatun (2.9 nm)
Houchang Tuozi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 52 nm S 146
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 66 nm S 173
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 68 nm E 102 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm SE Yangdachengzi
58.4 nm S 124th meridian east
52.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
52.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:47 2016