Houshuanglong, China Page

Other names: 后双龙

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2163 Longitude 124.1234 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 12' 59N Long (DMS) 124° 7' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8236

Weather Charts


Houshuanglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshuanglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshuanglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaolong Tuozi (1.3 nm)
Xixiaolong (1.4 nm)
Haolibaocun (2.0 nm)
Dalongcun (2.9 nm)
Dongchengguang Tuozi (2.8 nm)
Ailianhua (1.9 nm)
Ailianxi (2.1 nm)
Zhongxingbu (2.4 nm)
Lamacang (2.9 nm)
Qianliangwo (3.1 nm)
Zhongxingcun (3.5 nm)
Fujiatun (3.3 nm)
Houchang Tuozi (1.4 nm)
Shuanglong (1.5 nm)
Changtuozicun (2.0 nm)
Dongchang Tuozi (2.0 nm)
Songjiatun (2.5 nm)
Hejiatun (0.8 nm)
Guanjiayao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 50 nm S 145
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 63 nm S 173
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 68 nm E 100 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm SE Yangdachengzi
56.2 nm S 124th meridian east
50.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
50.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:45 2016