Yangyi Shancun, China Page

Other names: 羊依山村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.1471 Longitude 124.0658 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 8' 50N Long (DMS) 124° 3' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8241

Weather Charts


Yangyi Shancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangyi Shancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangyi Shancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia Youfang (1.3 nm)
Xiwangliang Wobu (1.4 nm)
Dongliangbaoshantun (2.5 nm)
Xiliangbaoshan (3.4 nm)
Dongwangliang Wobu (1.6 nm)
Xingfutun (2.9 nm)
Yaochengguang Tuozi (3.4 nm)
Xichengguang Tuozi (3.2 nm)
Haolibaocun (3.5 nm)
Dongchengguang Tuozi (3.7 nm)
Xixiaolong (4.6 nm)
Guanjiayao (1.3 nm)
Dongyangyishan (1.7 nm)
Xiyangyishan (1.2 nm)
Yujia Wazi (3.3 nm)
Sihetun (3.6 nm)
Zhanshengcun (4.1 nm)
Xiluanjia Tuozi (4.7 nm)
Mizichangcun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 48 nm S 139
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 60 nm S 170
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 70 nm E 96 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm SE Yangdachengzi
45.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
51.9 nm S 124th meridian east
48.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:39 2016