Dongliangbaoshantun, China Page

Other names: 东两宝山屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.1459 Longitude 124.0089 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 8' 45N Long (DMS) 124° 0' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8713

Weather Charts


Dongliangbaoshantun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliangbaoshantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliangbaoshantun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiliangbaoshan (1.0 nm)
Xibao Shancun (2.2 nm)
Taiyangcun (2.9 nm)
Menggutun (3.0 nm)
Xitaiyang Tuozi (3.9 nm)
Xichengguang Tuozi (2.9 nm)
Qianchuan Tuozi (3.0 nm)
Yaochengguang Tuozi (3.5 nm)
Houchuan Tuozi (3.7 nm)
Xingfutun (3.6 nm)
Dongchengguang Tuozi (4.3 nm)
Xiwangliang Wobu (1.2 nm)
Lijia Youfang (1.7 nm)
Dongwangliang Wobu (2.4 nm)
Yangyi Shancun (2.5 nm)
Xiyangyishan (3.1 nm)
Tuantuozi (2.7 nm)
Houhujiayao (4.2 nm)
Qianhujiayao (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 50 nm S 137
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 60 nm S 168
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 72 nm E 96 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm SE Yangdachengzi
43.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
51.8 nm S 124th meridian east
50.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:24:20 2016