Liangtuozi, China Page

Other names: 梁坨子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.1290 Longitude 124.3118 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 7' 44N Long (DMS) 124° 18' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8238

Weather Charts


Liangtuozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangtuozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangtuozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujia Wobucun (0.9 nm)
Wangpipu (2.6 nm)
Lifasheng (1.4 nm)
Lichuishou (2.2 nm)
Lijia Tangfang (2.1 nm)
Sufenfangcun (2.3 nm)
Haiqing (2.6 nm)
Caofangwangcun (3.3 nm)
Xizhengjia (3.2 nm)
Jianshecun (1.6 nm)
Zhengtuozi (1.5 nm)
Zhaojiatun (2.1 nm)
Dongjiatun (2.7 nm)
Houyin Jiadian (1.3 nm)
Yaojiatun (2.6 nm)
Shuangmiaozicun (2.5 nm)
Shengjia Wobu (2.7 nm)
Jiajiatun (3.2 nm)
Xigoucun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 41 nm S 150
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 40 nm E 109
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 59 nm E 97 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SE Yangdachengzi
41.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
43.0 nm SE Gongzhuling station
45.0 nm SE Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:22 2016