Wangpipu, China Page

Other names: 王皮铺

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.1381 Longitude 124.2523 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 8' 17N Long (DMS) 124° 15' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8298

Weather Charts


Wangpipu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangpipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangpipu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luotuo Bozi (1.0 nm)
Chentuozi (1.4 nm)
Dongshengcun (2.3 nm)
Sijiazicun (2.1 nm)
Mayoujiang (2.1 nm)
Zhanglibentun (2.9 nm)
Xizhengjia (1.9 nm)
Haiqing (2.5 nm)
Cunjinbu (3.6 nm)
Lijia Tangfang (1.7 nm)
Wujia Wobucun (1.9 nm)
Lifasheng (2.2 nm)
Lichuishou (2.5 nm)
Liangtuozi (2.6 nm)
Xitaipingshantun (2.4 nm)
Shuangmiaozicun (2.8 nm)
Liujiatun (3.1 nm)
Chejia Tuncun (3.5 nm)
Liujiadian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 43 nm S 147
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 43 nm E 108
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 62 nm E 97 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SE Yangdachengzi
43.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
44.8 nm SE Gongzhuling station
46.7 nm SE Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:22 2016