Liujiatun, China Page

Other names: 刘家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0953 Longitude 124.2139 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 5' 43N Long (DMS) 124° 12' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8173

Weather Charts


Liujiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haifengcun (1.6 nm)
Lukuntun (1.7 nm)
Qiaojiatun (2.3 nm)
Guanjiatun (2.4 nm)
Dongshengcun (1.2 nm)
Mayoujiang (2.3 nm)
Luotuo Bozi (2.7 nm)
Wangpipu (3.1 nm)
Sijiazicun (3.5 nm)
Chentuozi (3.4 nm)
Xitaipingshantun (0.9 nm)
Chejia Tuncun (2.3 nm)
Shuangmiaozicun (2.8 nm)
Liujiadian (1.2 nm)
Chaoyangcun (1.5 nm)
Zhaotun (1.8 nm)
Yujiatun (2.1 nm)
Hepingcun (3.4 nm)
Hujia Wobucun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 42 nm S 143
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 56 nm S 176
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 63 nm E 94 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SE Yangdachengzi
42.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
43.6 nm SE Gongzhuling station
49.6 nm S 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:39 2016