Dongshengcun, China Page

Other names: 东升村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.1155 Longitude 124.2103 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 6' 56N Long (DMS) 124° 12' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8226

Weather Charts


Dongshengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lukuntun (1.4 nm)
Guanjiatun (2.2 nm)
Donglingcun (2.9 nm)
Mayoujiang (1.0 nm)
Luotuo Bozi (1.6 nm)
Sijiazicun (2.2 nm)
Chentuozi (2.3 nm)
Menggutun (2.7 nm)
Zhanglibentun (3.3 nm)
Xitaipingshantun (1.4 nm)
Wangpipu (2.3 nm)
Chejia Tuncun (3.1 nm)
Liujiatun (1.2 nm)
Liujiadian (2.3 nm)
Haifengcun (2.3 nm)
Chaoyangcun (2.7 nm)
Zhaotun (3.0 nm)
Yujiatun (3.3 nm)
Qiaojiatun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 43 nm S 144
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 57 nm S 176
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 64 nm E 95 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SE Yangdachengzi
43.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
44.7 nm SE Gongzhuling station
50.8 nm S 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:59 2016