Menggutun, China Page

Other names: 蒙古屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.1574 Longitude 124.1862 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 9' 27N Long (DMS) 124° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8296

Weather Charts


Menggutun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menggutun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menggutun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanglibentun (1.0 nm)
Daheili (2.3 nm)
Cunjinbu (2.3 nm)
Changtuozicun (2.7 nm)
Dongchang Tuozi (3.3 nm)
Houchang Tuozi (3.1 nm)
Lijialu (3.2 nm)
Chenqing (4.0 nm)
Songjiatun (4.4 nm)
Sijiazicun (0.9 nm)
Chentuozi (1.8 nm)
Luotuo Bozi (2.2 nm)
Wangpipu (3.1 nm)
Mayoujiang (1.7 nm)
Lukuntun (2.9 nm)
Dongshengcun (2.7 nm)
Guanjiatun (3.2 nm)
Liujiatun (3.9 nm)
Donglingcun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 46 nm S 145
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 60 nm S 175
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 65 nm E 98 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm SE Yangdachengzi
46.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
53.1 nm S 124th meridian east
47.4 nm SE Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:18 2016