Chenqing, China Page

Other names: 陈清

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2206 Longitude 124.2132 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 13' 14N Long (DMS) 124° 12' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8226

Weather Charts


Chenqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjiatun (1.6 nm)
Dongchang Tuozi (2.0 nm)
Changtuozicun (2.5 nm)
Shuanglong (2.8 nm)
Houchang Tuozi (2.9 nm)
Mutoutun (1.5 nm)
Qiantaiyang Tuozi (2.2 nm)
Jiancaocun (2.2 nm)
Dongtaiyang Tuozi (3.2 nm)
Fujiatun (2.9 nm)
Liangtuozi (3.7 nm)
Tongjia Wobu (3.2 nm)
Xiejiayao (3.8 nm)
Lifade (1.7 nm)
Changfatun (2.8 nm)
Lijialu (0.9 nm)
Cunjinbu (1.8 nm)
Daheili (1.7 nm)
Zhanglibentun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 48 nm S 149
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 46 nm E 113
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 64 nm E 101 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm SE Yangdachengzi
48.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
49.9 nm SE Gongzhuling station
51.9 nm SE Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:45 2016