Dongtaiyang Tuozi, China Page

Other names: 东太阳坨子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2743 Longitude 124.2156 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 16' 27N Long (DMS) 124° 12' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21784

Weather Charts


Dongtaiyang Tuozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtaiyang Tuozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtaiyang Tuozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangtuozi (0.8 nm)
Xiejiayao (1.7 nm)
Fujiatun (2.1 nm)
Caoliangwo (2.3 nm)
Xiaodongyuan (0.9 nm)
Qianlinjiayao (1.8 nm)
Qiandaqing Tuozi (2.2 nm)
Liushui (2.6 nm)
Hanxiaoputun (2.7 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (3.8 nm)
Xiaoqingcun (1.1 nm)
Tongjia Wobu (1.8 nm)
Housimen Wangjia (2.1 nm)
Jiancaocun (1.5 nm)
Qiantaiyang Tuozi (1.6 nm)
Mutoutun (1.8 nm)
Chenqing (3.2 nm)
Songjiatun (3.1 nm)
Lifade (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 51 nm S 151
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 47 nm E 117
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 65 nm E 104 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm SE Yangdachengzi
51.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
52.7 nm SE Gongzhuling station
58.6 nm N Chagan Lake (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:45 2016