Xiaodongyuan, China Page

Other names: 小东院

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2894 Longitude 124.2113 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 17' 22N Long (DMS) 124° 12' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29048

Weather Charts


Xiaodongyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodongyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodongyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiayao (1.6 nm)
Caoliangwo (2.2 nm)
Qianjinbao Tuozi (2.7 nm)
Dongliangwo (2.8 nm)
Qiandaqing Tuozi (1.3 nm)
Qianlinjiayao (1.1 nm)
Liushui (1.7 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (3.1 nm)
Bajiayu (3.5 nm)
Xiaoqingcun (1.1 nm)
Hanxiaoputun (2.2 nm)
Housimen Wangjia (1.9 nm)
Tongjia Wobu (2.4 nm)
Liangtuozi (0.7 nm)
Dongtaiyang Tuozi (0.9 nm)
Qiantaiyang Tuozi (2.3 nm)
Jiancaocun (2.4 nm)
Mutoutun (2.7 nm)
Fujiatun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 52 nm S 151
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 48 nm E 118
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 65 nm E 105 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm SE Yangdachengzi
52.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
57.7 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
53.5 nm SE Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:19 2016