Qiantaiyang Tuozi, China Page

Other names: 前太阳坨子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2536 Longitude 124.1932 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 15' 13N Long (DMS) 124° 11' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15226

Weather Charts


Qiantaiyang Tuozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiantaiyang Tuozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiantaiyang Tuozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujiatun (1.0 nm)
Shuanglong (2.2 nm)
Qianliangwo (2.1 nm)
Ailianhua (2.2 nm)
Liangtuozi (1.7 nm)
Xiejiayao (1.6 nm)
Dongtaiyang Tuozi (1.6 nm)
Xiaodongyuan (2.3 nm)
Caoliangwo (2.1 nm)
Xiaoqingcun (2.7 nm)
Qiandaqing Tuozi (3.4 nm)
Qianlinjiayao (3.3 nm)
Jiancaocun (1.9 nm) Mutoutun (0.7 nm)
Songjiatun (1.5 nm)
Chenqing (2.2 nm)
Dongchang Tuozi (2.8 nm)
Lijialu (3.1 nm)
Daheili (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 50 nm S 149
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 48 nm E 115
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 66 nm E 103 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm SE Yangdachengzi
50.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
52.1 nm SE Gongzhuling station
58.8 nm S 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:45 2016