Cunjinbu, China Page

Other names: 存金堡

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.1910 Longitude 124.2134 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 11' 28N Long (DMS) 124° 12' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8271

Weather Charts


Cunjinbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunjinbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunjinbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daheili (0.7 nm)
Dongchang Tuozi (2.2 nm)
Changtuozicun (2.2 nm)
Houchang Tuozi (2.8 nm)
Lijialu (0.9 nm)
Chenqing (1.8 nm)
Songjiatun (2.8 nm)
Lifade (2.9 nm)
Mutoutun (3.2 nm)
Qiantaiyang Tuozi (3.9 nm)
Jiancaocun (3.9 nm)
Xizhengjia (2.5 nm) Zhanglibentun (1.4 nm)
Sijiazicun (2.3 nm)
Chentuozi (2.4 nm)
Menggutun (2.3 nm)
Luotuo Bozi (3.2 nm)
Mayoujiang (3.6 nm)
Wangpipu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 47 nm S 148
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 45 nm E 111
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 64 nm E 99 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm SE Yangdachengzi
47.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
48.4 nm SE Gongzhuling station
55.2 nm S 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:45 2016