Lichuishou, China Page

Other names: 李吹手

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.1635 Longitude 124.2974 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 9' 49N Long (DMS) 124° 17' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8301

Weather Charts


Lichuishou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lichuishou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lichuishou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia Tangfang (0.8 nm)
Xizhengjia (1.6 nm)
Wangpipu (2.5 nm)
Chentuozi (3.1 nm)
Haiqing (0.5 nm)
Caofangwangcun (1.2 nm)
Miaojiatun (2.3 nm)
Shuangtuozi (2.8 nm)
Jiajiadian (3.0 nm)
Youjia Tuozi (3.8 nm)
Changfatun (4.1 nm)
Sufenfangcun (1.7 nm)
Jianshecun (2.1 nm)
Zhengtuozi (2.9 nm)
Yantuozicun (3.1 nm)
Lifasheng (0.8 nm)
Wujia Wobucun (1.5 nm)
Liangtuozi (2.2 nm)
Houyin Jiadian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 43 nm S 151
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 41 nm E 111
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 60 nm E 99 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SE Yangdachengzi
43.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
45.1 nm SE Gongzhuling station
47.1 nm SE Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:34 2016